Academy Charter School Staff

 

Administration / Office Staff

Brown Yvette Brown Dean  
Foust Shane Foust Assistant Dean  
Adair Kim Adair ACS Homeschool Director  
Belfrage Anne Belfrage Office Manager/Volunteer Coordinator  
Ireland Barbara Ireland Business Manager  
Smith Elizabeth Smith School Secretary  
Freiberger Ann Freiberger Attendance Secretary  
Keeling Cindy Keeling Network Administrator  
Anderson Mary Anderson Facilities Manager  
Krautz Angela Krautz School Counselor  
Marble Christie Marble School Resource Teacher  
Holden Connie Holden Librarian  
       

Teachers and Support Staff

Arnell Lisa Arnell K-8 Physical Education  
       
Barrette Michelle Barrette K-6 Spanish  
Besler Lauren Besler K-6 Computers  
Bigbey Jenny Bigbey 4th Grade  
Borgsmiller Karen Borgsmiller Middle School Science  
       
-C-
       
-D-
Delimont Brian Delimont Learning Specialist  
Dortch Tamaris Dortch Orchestra  
       
-E-
Ennis Amanda Ennis 2nd Grade  
     
-F-
Felske Julie Felske School Psychologist  
Frederiksen Erin Frederiksen Preschool Director  
 
-G-
Gallagher Lauren Gallagher Middle School Math  
Gelich Laura Gehlich ISS Paraprofessional  
       
-H-
Hayden Noelle Hayden Full Day Kindergarten  
Hotzfield Angie Hotzfield 6th Grade Math & Language Arts  
Howell Katie Howell 6th Grade Social Studies & Language Arts  
Hutchinson Reena Hutchinson 4th Grade  
       
-I-
   
       
-J-
James Alice James 3rd Grade  
Johnson Kaely Johnson Half Day Kindergarten - Morning (AM)  
       
-K-
Kelly Sandy Kelly 5th Grade  
Kennedy Melinda Kennedy 2nd Grade  
Klus Renee Klus 4th Grade  
Kodra Debra Kodra Half Day Kindergarten - Afternoon (PM)  
       
-L-
Larson Jennifer Larson Speech and Language Pathologist  
Lerew Paula Lerew 1st Grade  
Lindburg Tara Lindburg 5th Grade  
       
-M-
Martinelli Mary Martinelli K-6 Science  
Midolo Beth Midolo Reading Specialist  
       
-N-
Nunn Jessica Nunn K-8 Art  
     
       
-O-
OLeary Jennifer O'Leary Learning Specialist  
ONeil Karen O'Neil Middle School Spanish  
     
       
-P-
       
-Q-
     
       
-R-
Ross Nat Ross K-8 Music  
Runyan Kimberly Runyan 2nd Grade  
       
-S-
Seifert LaRae Seifert 3rd Grade  
Shriver Sara Shriver Academy Kids Director  
Solita JoEllen Solita Middle School Language Arts  
Solomon Cindy Solomon 1st Grade  
Spangler Christine Spangler 6th Grade Science & & Language Arts  
Starkey Doug Starkey Middle School Computers  
Sterling Trista Sterling 1st Grade  
Strom Jane Strom ISS Paraprofessional  
       
-T-
     
       
-U-
     
       
-V-
VanKooten Jennifer VanKooten Reading Specialist  
Vier Kari Vier 5th Grade  
     
-W-
Watkins Denae Watkins Middle School Social Studies  
       
-X-
     
       
-Y-
       
-Z-
Zimmerman Sarah Zimmerman 3rd Grade  
       


Contact ACS:

Address:
1551 Prairie Hawk Dr.
Castle Rock, CO 80109
Phone:
(303) 660-4881
Fax:
(303) 660-6385
Map:
Directions (Google Maps)
Email ACS:
info@academycharter.org